Skip To Main Content

Duquesne University Athletics

Main Header

2021-22 Women's Track and Field Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Staff Roster

Women's Track and Field Coaching Staff

  • Jeff Gibson
    Head Coach (Mid-Distance/Long Sprints & Hurdles/Relays)

    Jeff Gibson

  • Jim Lear
    Assistant Coach (Distance)

    Jim Lear

  • REED
    Assistant Coach (Short Sprints & Hurdles/Jumps/Relays)

    Brian Reed

  • Shannon Taub
    Assistant Coach (Multi/Throws/Jumps)

    Shannon Taub

  • Autumn Greba
    Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Autumn Greba

  • Ricky Wheeler
    Athletic Trainer

    Ricky Wheeler

2021-22 Women's Track and Field Roster
Full Name Pos. Academic Year Hometown / High School
Amy Allen Fr. South Fayette, Pa. / South Fayette
Megan Aller Distance Gr. New Kensington, Pa. / Kiski Area
Anna Batkowski Mid-Distance So. Lewisburg, Pa. / Lewisburg
Anna Baxter Sprints/Hurdles So. Butler, Pa. / Butler
Chyna Beck Jumps/Hurdles Gr. Canonsburg, Pa. / Canon-McMillan
Caroline Billone Jumps/Hurdles Gr. Coatesville, Pa. / Coatesville
Teja Brown Jumps So. Flanders, N.J. / Pope John XXIII
Emily Brozeski Hurdles Jr. North Huntingdon, Pa. / Norwin
Jamelah Carswell Multis So. Phoenix, Ariz. / Desert Vista
Ally Christy Distance Jr. Wexford, Pa. / North Allegheny
Addy Ciecierski Distance So. Cleveland Heights, Ohio / Beaumont
Sarah Cook Mid-Distance Sr. Williamsville, N.Y. / Williamsville South
Laura Ehrenberger Mid-Distance Gr. McMurray, Pa. / Peters Township
Bethany Evankovich Sprints Gr. Edinboro, Pa. / General McLane
Tessa Franchi Distance Gr. Gibsonia, Pa. / Pine-Richland
Haley Hamilton Distance So. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Gabby Holmberg Jumps/Hurdles Gr. Greensburg, Pa. / Hempfield
Brooke Hutton Distance Sr. Coatesville, Pa. / Coatesville
Ezra Johnson Throws Jr. /
Tori Kocsis Distance Gr. Johnstown, Pa. / Richland
Rachel Koonmen Throws So. Fairport, N.Y. / Fairport
Brooke Krally Distance So. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Fox Chapel
Amber McCool Throws So. Canonsburg, Pa. / Canon-McMillan
Faith Mucci Sprints So. Latrobe, Pa. / Latrobe
Ava Pietrzyk Distance Gr. Pittsburgh, Pa. / North Hills
Madelyn Resciniti Throws Jr. /
Maria Rulapaugh Distance Gr. Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Cumberland Valley
Brianna Schwartz Distance Gr. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Shaler
Hannah Seitzinger Sprints So. Belle Vernon, Pa. / Belle Vernon
Anne Shinsky Throws Sr. Mt. Pleasant, Pa. / Mt. Pleasant
Kierra Shreffler Mid-Distance Jr. Vandergrift, Pa. / Kiski Area
Grace Sisson Distance So. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Fox Chapel
Mina Stollberg Throws Sr. Buffalo, N.Y. / West Seneca West
Kiki Thornton Mid-Distance Jr. Bridgeville, Pa. / Chartiers Valley
Bailey Traczynski Jumps/Hurdles Sr. Irwin, Pa. / Hempfield
Amberly Valeriano Jumps/Hurdles Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa. / North Hills
Angela Valotta Distance So. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Plum
Rachel Valotta Distance Gr. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Plum
Elsie Wanamaker Throws So. Schuylkill Haven, Pa. / Blue Mountain
Sadie Wetzel Jumps So. Latrobe, Pa. / Latrobe
Alyssa Willis Sprints So. Twinsburg, Ohio / Twinsburg
Olivia Wilson Mid-Distance So. Hershey, Pa. / Hershey

Women's Track and Field Coaching Staff

Women's Track and Field - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Jeff Gibson Jeff Gibson Head Coach (Mid-Distance/Long Sprints & Hurdles/Relays)
Jim Lear Jim Lear Assistant Coach (Distance)
REED Brian Reed Assistant Coach (Short Sprints & Hurdles/Jumps/Relays)
Shannon Taub Shannon Taub Assistant Coach (Multi/Throws/Jumps)
Autumn Greba Autumn Greba Volunteer Assistant Coach
Ricky Wheeler Ricky Wheeler Athletic Trainer

Staff Roster

Women's Track and Field Coaching Staff

Sponsors