Skip To Main Content

Duquesne University Athletics

Main Header

2021-22 Women's Rowing Roster

Players

2021-22 Women's Rowing Roster
# Full Name Pos Ht. Academic Year Hometown / High School
Bridget Abbott - So. Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury
Isabella Abbott - So. Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury
Kathryn Ackerman - So. West Chester, Pa. / Henderson
Kelly Ardrey - So. Huntingdon, Pa. / Huntingdon
Madison Barker - Jr. Indiana, Pa. / Indiana
Allison Barrett - Jr. Edgewater, Md. / South River
Mikayla Bayto - Jr. Washington, Pa. / Canon-McMillan
Michaela Bosworth - So. Chardon, Ohio / Notre Dame Cathedral Latin
Rory Brouillard - Fr. /
Payton Campbell - Jr. Doylestown, Pa. / Gwynedd Mercy Academy
Alexandria Catalano - Fr. /
Michelle Catao - So. Madison, N.J. / Madison
Vivian Chan - So. Wexford, Pa. / Pine-Richland
Kiran Dahnke - So. Vickery, Ohio / Saint Joseph Central Catholic
Caitlin DeStefano - So. Exton, Pa. / Bishop Shanahan
Kayla Eads - Sr. Dayton, Ohio / Centerville
Catherine Egan - So. Olmsted Township, Ohio / Saint Joseph Academy
Allyson Gallagher - Fr. /
Celia Gambacorta - R-Sr. Hockessin, Del. / Delaware Military Academy
Emma Halfacre - So. Arden, N.C. / T.C. Roberson
Bridget Hennessy - Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. / Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
McGinley Jones - Jr. Havertown, Pa. / Haverford
Elizabeth Kuhn - Jr. Erie, Pa. / Mercyhurst Prep
Julia Laurie - So. Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks West
Sydney Lynch - So. Marietta, Ga. / Walton
Eliza Mance - Sr. Churchville, N.Y. / Churchville-Chili
Brianna McDonagh - Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa. / Oakland Catholic
Megan McMahon - So. Wappingers Falls, N.Y. / Roy C. Ketcham
Mikaela Nestel - Jr. Drexel Hill, Pa. / Archbishop Prendergast
Maggie O’Brien - Fr. /
Hannah Peake - Sr. Seneca Falls, N.Y. / Seneca Falls Central
Jillian Peters - Jr. Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich. / Grosse Pointe North
Erin Pyle - So. Middletown, Del. / MOT Charter
Maggie Ray - Fr. /
Sarah Ricketts - So. Laurel, Md. / Reservoir
Fiona Riordan - Fr. /
Aynslee Sibley - Jr. Ashburg, Va. / Briar Woods
Olivia Silbert - Jr. Perkasie, Pa. / Pennridge
Madeline Skutack - Jr. Exeter, Pa. / Scranton Prep
Julia Stoll - Sr. Buffalo, N.Y. / Nardin Academy
Julia Strimling - Fr. /
Rebecca Swanson - Jr. Erie, Pa. / Mercyhurst Prep
Isabella Trovato - Sr. West Babylon, N.Y. / St. John the Baptist
Hannah Valenty - So. Carnegie, Pa. / Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Sophia Vitko - Fr. /
Britta Wheeler - So. Upper St. Clair, Pa. / Upper St. Clair
Madelyn Winiarski - So. Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown
Grace Yeretzian - So. Columbus, N.J. / Villa Victoria Academy

Sponsors